Subscribe to The Dickinson Press
Published July 28, 2013, 12:00 AM

Stark County Court cases closed July 5 to July 12

Speeding in a construction zone with worker present – Terry Lee Haney, Dickinson.

Speeding – Markus A. Alexander, Dickinson. Denise Katherine Anderson, Hebron. Madelyn Ann Anderson, Dickinson. Summer Renee Barber, Dickinson. Kimberley Kay Brummond, Dickinson. Lukas Grey Darling, Moran, Wyo. Martie Jo Erickson, Dickinson. Bonnie Jean Fleming, Dickinson. Thomas John Folske Jr., Dickinson. Dennis F. Frenzel, New Hradec. Greg Gjouik, Proctor, Minn. James Michael Gordon, Dickinson. Sherman Ward Harry Jr., Centennial, Colo. Steven Daniel Hatzenbiler, Dickinson. Leo John Hubert, Dickinson. Derek Lee Huether, Dickinson. Derrick Curtis Jager, Dickinson. Andrew Augus Janssens IV, Dickinson. Kelly Ann Jones, Dickinson. Briana Elaine Katzenberger, Dickinson. Alan Jerome King, Dickinson. Ann Janine Koppinger, Dickinson. Whitney Dawn Krieg, Dickinson. Dalten James Kuhn, Lefor. Darrin G. Langanki, Danbury, Wis. Krystal Lynn Lee, Dickinson. Jason Eric Lillemon, Dickinson. Carlos Lopez, Sacramento, Calif. David Lee Lym, Evanston, Wyo. Nicholas Donald E. Malone, Casper, Wyo. Andrew Marcus Marion, Hettinger. Scott McFarlain, Egan, La. Bradley Thomas Meidinger, Dickinson. Desiree Catherine Meyer, Dickinson. Shyaka Mwanganchuchu, Dickinson. Keah Fawn Pratt, Dickinson. Chad Aaron Privratsky, Dickinson. Joshua James Raden, Dickinson. Trisha Renee Ramsey, Dickinson. Ryan Kristopher Ruddy, Glendive, Mont. Troy James Salmonson, Kelliher, Minn. Rachel Marie Schroeder, Dickinson. Kevin Lee Schwab, Dickinson. Karen Marie Sickler, Winchester, Ore. Kendahl Austin Smith, Dickinson. Kayla Christine Steiner, Dickinson. Renae Mary Ulmer, Dickinson. John Jay Vliem, Lemmon. Cathy Jo Yineman, Dickinson. Lucas Edward Young, Dickinson. Adrian Fredrick Azar, Williston. Staci Lynn Barger, Shephard, Texas. Gayla Bennett, Rapid City, S.D. Leobardo Cervantes-Galdeano, Dodge City, Kan. Nancy S. Collopy, Alburquerque, N.M. LeRoy Gordon Comes Last, Poplar, Mont. Cynthia Jeanne Crooker, Manning. Timonthy Shane Davis, Cedar Creek, Texas. Dustin Rodger Erickson, Baker, Mont. David Glenn Geiss, Bismarck. Tamara Lauree Hagerty, Bowman. Jack Louis Heyman, North Potomac, Md. Floyd Hurt, South Heart. Mitchell D. Jensen, Belfield. Jon David Larson, Detroit Lakes, Minn. Frank Eugene Masset, Pueblo, Colo. Andrea Olson, Culbertson, Mont. Mhari McKee Peschel, Longmont, Colo. Brian Jon Peterson, Sioux Falls, S.D. Alicia Marie Redmond, Fairfield. Jessica Lynn Rustan, Belfield. Sara Maria Schwarzrock, Spearfish, S.D. Lisa Smith, Moore, Okla. Stephanie M. Sprecher, Lakewood, Colo. Jeffrey Binstock, South Heart. Cody Dale Beard, Bowbells. Diane Leah Binstock, New England. Phillip Sheridan Brown, Richland, Wash. Eric Daniel Canady, Bismarck. Jordan Michael Cannon, St. George, Utah. Joseph James Dahl, Butte, Mont. Christopher Curtis Davison, Friedens, Penn. Jerry Dean Eubank, Dickinson. Steven James Fischer, Bismarck. Catelynne Elaine Lee Gillen, Dickinson. Steven Vance Gufstafson, Mcgreggor. Melanie Dianne Hall, Holden, Mo. Kari J. Heim, Dickinson. Polly Ann Mote Henry, Dickinson. Todd M. Hoffer, Moses Lake, Wash. Joseph J. Incitti, New Egypt, N.J. Joseph Graham Jeffreys, Dickinson. Phillip Everett Kaste, Williston. Erik Lowell Kees, Bismarck. Prudence Marie Lamar, Cottage Grove, Minn. Terry Gene Lanphear, Dickinson. Kaycee Rae Link, Golden Valley. Lance Michael Lyman, Mott. Carol Jane Magnuson, Bismarck. Paris Eleanor Martin, Dickinson. Afram T. Matanawui, Laurel Springs, N.J. Mark M. Merchen, Rapid City, S.D. Gwendolyn Marie Rice, New England. Freddie Joseph Richard Jr., Cameron, La. Kevin Francis Staudinger, Belfield. Levi Andrew Thiel, Bismarck. Walter Edward Thies, Cheyenne, Wyo. Abraham Villanueva, Dickinson. Kyle John Wimmer, Fargo. Jared James Wolff, Dickinson. Leo Gene Arnett, Killdeer. Katy Lou Barton-Beler, New Salem. Terry Wayne Batchelor, Dekalb, Texas. Hailey Marie Cockeram, Dickinson. Taylor Lynn Cooper, Dickinson. Jose Marcio Correa, Longmont, Colo. John Laurence Difulvio, Billings, Mont. Neil Roger Domke, St. Louis Park, Minn. Baldemar Estrada Sanchez, Auburn, Wash. Mandy Lynn Faulhaber, Gladstone. Jason Ryan Fischer, Bowman. Jesus Gardea-Portillo, Dickinson. Jolyn Marie Hardcastle, Dickinson. Andrew Douglas Harden, Roseburg, Ore. Cade Vincent Hasser, Lamar, Colo. James Michael Hayden, Jackson, Wyo. Desmond Jacob Heck, Rhame. Michael Lee Hicks, Mekinock. Joshua Ryan Hitchcock, Belfield. Cynthia Catherine Holden, St. Paul, Minn. Patrick Michael Jenkins, Denver, Colo. Mark Edward Johnson, Minnetrista, Minn. Nathaniel Todd Jones, Dickinson. Frank Rudoph Jorda, Mott. Eccoe Ghrae Kristjanson, Minot. Jordan Michael Lance, Dickinson. Tyler John Lengowski, Dickinson. Jonathan D. Lutz, New England. Jeffrey Eean Maas, Dickinson. Gregory Lawrence Maes, Missoula, Mont. Francis Paul Martin, Lefor. Dana Marie El Mclees, Rockaway Beach, Ore. Mario Melendez, Lancaster, Calif. Ron S. Nielson, Salt Lake City, Utah. Patrick Obrigewitch, Belfield. Robert Allen Radabah, Kalispell, Mont. David Lee Reineke, Michigan. Brandon Keith Richey, Dickinson. Thomas A. Robinson, Gladstone. Thomas A. Robinson, Gladstone. Ryan Robert Rusch, Mandan. Darcy Dawn Schmeling, Dickinson. Janice Kniffin Smith, Minot. Stephen Raymond Stacy, Highland Ranch, Colo. Andrew Allen Thompson, West Fargo. Ting Wai Tom, Dickinson. Darren Ray Twogood, Dickinson. Chantal Paige Urlacher, Dickinson. George Dillon Vansky, South Bend, Ind. Melissa Leigh Veigle, Minot. William James Weymouth, Caldwell, Idaho. Paul Edward Wyatt, Oklahoma City, Okla. Daniel M. Ziede, Kingman, Ariz.

Stop sign/light – Kathy R. Allen, San Tan Valley, Ariz. Michael Paul Askins, Marshall. Shaun Kasey Connaughton, Dickinson. Raymond Philip Kraft, Dickinson. Heather Marie Martin, Dickinson. Monty Willis Mink, Cement, Okla. Kevin M. Williams, Noble, La. Robert William Bartz, Richardton. John Scott Benson, Dearborn, Mich. Jonathon Bryant Burnett, Houma, La. Alan Honeyman, Regent. Michael Wayne Hunt, Dickinson. Jethro LaBaron Stubbs, Dickinson. Marlon Santiago Lopez, Aurora, Colo. Jois Marie Leuders, Belfield. Roger Allen Ott, Dickinson. Brandon Jeffery Welch, Dickinson. Dustin William Dillard, Mamou, La.

Failure to register motor vehicle – Pamela Jean Belile, Dickinson. Lori Jayne Christensen, Gladstone. Lori Jayne Christensen, Gladstone. Jade Augusta Cianni, Dickinson. Steven Michael Crashley Williston. Jacob Allen Hatzenbuhler, Dickinson. Kirsten Leigh Indoe, Belfield. Guillermina Irons, Bowman. Rita Ann McClellan, Dickinson. Becky Jean Oneil, Gladstone. Roger Wayne Stein, Colorado Springs, Colo. Tijjani Yusuf, Dickinson. Ryan Ray Rogina, Belfield. Kevin Matthew Ketchum, Billings, Mont. Todd M. Hoffer, Moses Lake, Wash. Lance Michael Lyman, Mott. Curtis Reed Petrick, Minot. Troy Philip Ryynanen, Chassell, Mich. Dustin Don Schmeling, Dickinson. Karla Y. Vega Castillo, Dickinson. Timothy Loren Weiss, Belfield. Jared James Wolff, Dickinson. Mandy Lynn Faulhaber, Gladstone. Marty Dale Stutzman, Dickinson.

Failure to display registration – Ryan Joseph Binstock, Dickinson.

Exhibition driving – Stacey Allen Black Jr., Richardton. Andrew Charles Skirving, Dickinson.

Trucks prohibited on certain streets – Alton Eugene Burnum, Dallas, Ga. Chad Allen Langle, Freeman, S.D. Robert Newman Wells, Brookings, S.D. John Michael Laporte, Las Vegas.

Drove vehicle without operator’s license – Francisco Javier Cruz-Guerrero, Dickinson. Lorenzo Diaz, Dickinson. Osvaldo Jose Soto, Dickinson. Orlando Munoz Martizez, Dickinson. Phillip Sheridan Brown, Richland, Wash. Felix Avila-Arroyo, East Wenatchee, Wash. Lidia Bernal, Clearfield, Utah. Viola May Grant-Cole, New Town. Nathaniel Todd Jones, Dickinson.

Following too close – Malachi M. Delgado, Dickinson.

Care required – Jace Cody Dukart, Dickinson. Curtis Wayne Huschka, Dickinson. Dakota Rose Jilek, Dickinson. Levi Shain Ladwig, Dickinson. Payden Ray Scott, Williston. Kelly Kenneth Wentz, Dickinson. Jerrod Joseph Greff, Dickinson. Daniel Lee Howell, Blanding, Utah. Justin K. Jackson, Williston. Victoria Taylor Kuntz, Dickinson. James Kelly Leno, Bismarck.

Failed to wear seat belt – William Martin Lucas, Dickinson. Shari Kae Tavis, Dickinson. Jonathon Bryant Burnett, Houma, La. Branden Curtis Fassett, New England. Paul Floyd Folmer Jr., Montpieler. Dana J. Hook, Valparaiso, Ind. Joseph J. Incitti, New Egypt, N.J. K. Tylor Eugene Kelley, Dickinson. Derek Royal Loomis, South Heart. Lance Michael Lyman, Mott. Kalob Wyth Morrison, Dickinson. Mark M. Merchen, Rapid City, S.D. Holly Fay Mosbrucker, Dickinson. Dug Francis Nagel, Myton, Utah. James Edward Ricketts, Fort Pierre, S.D. Jeremy Paul Steele, Dickinson. Jenna Rose Tomchuk, Dickinson. Christopher Ryan Urban, Dickinson. Jordan Lee Wagner, South Heart. Brandon Jeffery Welch, Dickinson. Albert Wolf, Medora. Donavan R. Chorne, Dickinson.

Operator failed to provide child restraint device – Justin K. Jackson, Williston. Theodore Benjamin Mccoy, Gladstone.

Violation of class restriction – Lynne J. Stowe, Dickinson.

Discharging fireworks in city limits – Brent Andrew Johnson, Hurricane, Utah.

Lighted lamps – Kevin Calet Vargas, Watford City. Barbara Eve Caperton, Dickinson. Russell Peter Paulson, Richardton.

Log book violations – John Scott Benson, Dearborn, Mich. Terry Wayne Batchelor, Dekalb, Texas. Tyler John Lengowski, Dickinson. Robert Joseph Smith Jr., Park City, Mont.

Driver failed to yield right of way to pedestrian – Daron Leon Brown, Hickory, N.C.

Failure to give immediate notice of reportable accident – Thomas Jason Clark, Bronson, Fla.

Commercial motor vehicle violations – Lance Michael Elmer, Hebron. Kalob Wyth Morrison, Dickinson.

Use of wireless communication devise prohibited – Kenneth Dean Jenkins, Archer, Fla.

Operating without a permit – Douglas Harold Wolff, Mandan. Casey Scott Hess, Great Falls, Mont. Darin Lee Keller, Mandan.

Turned too wide-cut corner on left turn – Scott Gordon Woodward, Spokane Valley, Wash.

Failure to carry registration card – Andrew Douglas Harden, Roseburg, Ore.

Open receptacle – Darrel John Puckett, Kyle, S.D.

Driving under the influence – Douglas Wayne Austin, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, credit for one day served. Charles Ray Spradley, Grassy Butte, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, credit for one day served. John Charles Young, Dickinson, $675 fine, 15 days jail, 13 days suspended, credit for two days served. Bo Henry Brown, Dickinson, $750 fine, 30 days jail, 25 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Justin K. Jackson, Williston, $1,075 fine, 60 days jail, 60 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Hedgar Baez Negron, Dickinson, $775 fine, 15 days jail, 13 days suspended, credit for 2 days served, 18 months unsupervised probation. Connard Maxwell, Dickinson, $1,000 fine, 30 days jail, 28 days suspended, credit for two days served, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Minor in consumption – Addison Alexander Bakken, Dickinson, $375 fine, one year deferred imposition of sentence. Sydney Lee Smutzler, Dickinson, $375 fine, one year deferred imposition of sentence. Zachary Juan Brady, Williston, $300 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Tristan Stubbs, Dickinson, $400 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation, one year deferred imposition of sentence.

Minor in possession – Jordan Randal Christensen, Wibaux, Mont., $450 fine, one year deferred imposition of sentence.

Discharging firearms in city limits – Daniel Ray Cornelius Jr., Dickinson, $100 fine.

Criminal trespass – Brandon Michael Dellgard, Dickinson, $425 fine. Andrew L. Hagler, Dickinson, $425 fine.

Reckless driving – Nathan Dutcher, Cambridge, Minn., $425 fine, 10 days jail, 10 days suspended. Mary Kay Freeman, Dickinson, $400 fine, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, credit for one day served. Claude Joseph Mercier, Dickinson, $525 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended. Neal Matt Haverluk, Fairfield, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Driving while license privilege suspended – Christopher Lee Fielding, Dickinson, $825 fine, 30 days jail, 26 days suspended. Casey M. Hickson, Dickinson, $325 fine, 10 days jail, 10 days jail. Claude Joseph Mercier, Dickinson, $525 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended. Denae F. Styves, Dickinson, $325 fine, 10 days jail, 10 days suspended. Kalden Keith Vaagen, Dickinson, $475 fine, 30 days jail, 26 days suspended. Dion Frank Makowski, Belfield, $525 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Dustin Hayes Knox, Marion, Mont., $300 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Jeb Stewart Wiese (4th Offense), Dickinson, $500 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Kodie Lee Gieser, Dickinson, $250 fine, 30 days jail, 26 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Kelly James Frank Mann, Taylor, $325 fine, 60 days jail, 55 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Driving without liability insurance – Michael Allen Hallahan, Dickinson, $325 fine, three days jail, three days suspended. Wesley B. Kjar, Manti, Utah, $325 fine, three days jail, three days suspended. Aubrey Blackeagle, Billings, Mont., $400 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation.

Disorderly conduct – Eric Daniel Hursman, North Riverside, Ill., $200 fine. Michael Nowlin, Hico, Texas, $700 fine, 10 days jail, 10 days suspended, credit for one day served. Collin R. Schroeder, Dickinson, $400 fine, one year deferred imposition of sentence. Kalden Keith Vaagen, Dickinson, $375 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended. Frank J. Varner III, Dickinson, 30 days jail, credit for one day served. Lance Flack, Richardton, $250 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation.

Retail theft – Claude Joseph Mercier, Dickinson, $325 fine.

Obedience to police, fleeing and eluding or hindering – Claude Joseph Mercier, Dickinson, $325 fine. James Joseph Costello, Greencastle, Penn., $500 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Charles E. Lovell, Fort Worth, Texas, $500 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation.

Unlawful use of license plate or tab – Danny Kotek, Williston, $325 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended, six months unsupervised probation, six months deferred imposition of sentence.

Possession of a controlled substance – Vernon D. Wilks, Boise, Idaho, $775 fine, three years jail, three years suspended, three years supervised probation.

Carrying a concealed weapon in vehicle – Matthew Ryan Miller, Huntsville, Texas, $250 fine, one year unsupervised probation, one year deferred imposition of sentence.

Reckless operation of a personal watercraft – Ryan D. Baltzell, Dickinson, $275 fine, one year unsupervised probation.

Drove or in actual physical control of motor vehicle – Joseph Matthew Herman, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Nathan Leon Reopelle, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation.

No driver’s license in possession – Lane McCoy Anderson, Dickinson, $20 fine. Jack Walker Hill, South Heart, $20 fine.

Tags: